Another Pilot Down: The Artwork of George Gonzalez

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

The Artwork of KC Gato Cat!

Hewwo everybody! A special MEOW to all my friends over at the car wash! Hope you don't get wet guys!! lulz


Today my daddy bought me my own art bin!! Complete with supplies and everything!!!111





Oooooooohhh!!! There is a lot of really nice things in here!



DADDY! PLS dunt look over my shoulder like that. You iz makin' me nervous!!22



Ooohh, I can has this color!


So I got my pencil colours and I sat down next to my dad in the kitchen table and we both started to draw together. He was wurking on some new drawwings about his life and things that have happened to him. He's aways sssooo serious, but he's a really good artist and i r proud of him. ^_^ lolololol

After about a good 4 hours we both were done drawing and I got to make FIVEEE!!!!! DRAWINGSS!!!!!! OMG!!!! lololol roflcopter!!

You want to see them?

DO YOU REALLY WANT TO SEE MY DRAWINGS??????

REALLY REALLY WANT TO SEE THEM??????

ARE YOU SURE???

ARE YOU REALLY REALLY SURE YOU WANT TO SEE MYYY DRAWWWWINNGNGGSSS????????


OKAY! I will show you my drawings.

Here's the first one!


rofl rofl, this is my family! My mommy, my daddy, and ME!!!11


Here's the 2nd one!


This is a drawing about me catching a GEKO LIZARD in the backyard!


Three'd!


lol! oh daddy ur so funny sometimes lolololol


Fourteenshteen!


one of my favorite movies is Superman RETURNS!! So this is a drawing of me as Superman flying around the world saving ppl from crime and bad guys! :D


..and here is the last drawing I made 2day!


I made this for my momma whom I love very very very very much!! ^_^ I LOVE YOU MOMMA!!


Well that is all 4 2day, i really lik'd draween with my dad so i might make more soon!! BYE BYE EVERYONE MEOW MEOW!! XD

2 comments:

Kay C said...

LOL. My glasses, my hair.... too much!

Juan C. Garcia said...

the first picture made me lol.
classic.